304 Ponderosa St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Ponderosa St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $306,302, approximately $194 per square foot. 304 Ponderosa St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Brian M Brian M
Bought by
Bahr Brian M and Bahr Devon Alane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahr Brian M | -- | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $219,400 | $31,400 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $221,200 | $26,100 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $221,200 | $26,100 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $187,200 | $26,100 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $149,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $143,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $138,711 | $27,017 | $111,694 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $127,335 | $27,017 | $100,318 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $122,097 | $25,086 | $97,011 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,047 | $25,086 | $92,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map