304 Raven Terrace Williamsburg, VA 23185
New Town Neighborhood
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Raven Terrace, Williamsburg, VA 23185. 304 Raven Terrace is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $316,000 | $17,100 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $301,600 | $12,000 | $289,600 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $288,000 | $12,000 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $245,200 | $0 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $212,900 | $0 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $205,000 | $0 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $196,200 | $0 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $194,200 | $0 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $192,100 | $0 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $183,200 | $0 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $196,800 | $0 | $196,800 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $183,200 | $0 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map