304 Rimson Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Rimson Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $89,404, approximately $88 per square foot. 304 Rimson Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Cauthen Ranny E and Cauthen Lassiter
Bought by
Lassiter Kenneth W and Lassiter Rhonda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassiter Kenneth W | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $475 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $462 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $303 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $300 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $300 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $313 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |