304 Rose Ave Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $262,681 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Rose Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $271,920, approximately $165 per square foot. 304 Rose Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Hall Fuqua Georgia Mae
Bought by
Fuqua Sam Truman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Coggin David A and Estate Of William Henry Blance
Bought by
Fuqua Georgia Mae Hall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
S & O Homes Lp
Bought by
Ballance William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuqua Sam Truman | -- | None Available | |
| Fuqua Georgia Mae Hall | -- | Stnt | |
| Ballance William H | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballance William H | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,526 | $292,667 | $54,000 | $238,667 |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $292,667 | $54,000 | $238,667 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $292,667 | $54,000 | $238,667 |
| 2022 | $5,534 | $221,146 | $44,500 | $176,646 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $202,199 | $39,500 | $162,699 |
| 2020 | $5,103 | $184,164 | $25,000 | $159,164 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $165,974 | $25,000 | $140,974 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $156,879 | $25,000 | $131,879 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $147,783 | $25,000 | $122,783 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $125,338 | $15,000 | $110,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map