Estimated Value: $175,365 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S 1st St, Malta, IL 60150 and is currently estimated at $209,591. 304 S 1st St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Malta Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $58,053 | $9,235 | $48,818 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $51,616 | $8,211 | $43,405 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $45,437 | $7,228 | $38,209 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $41,306 | $6,571 | $34,735 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $39,287 | $6,250 | $33,037 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $37,588 | $5,980 | $31,608 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $36,178 | $5,756 | $30,422 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $34,667 | $5,516 | $29,151 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $32,582 | $5,184 | $27,398 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $31,800 | $5,060 | $26,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $4,774 | $25,226 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,445 | $4,732 | $42,713 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,827 | $4,870 | $43,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map