304 S 6th St Augusta, AR 72006
Estimated Value: $41,909 - $1,378,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S 6th St, Augusta, AR 72006 and is currently estimated at $393,977, approximately $293 per square foot. 304 S 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Clark Wardellas
Bought by
Melon Carl and Melon Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melon Carl | $1,863 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,970 | $530 | $5,440 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,600 | $560 | $4,040 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,600 | $560 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $45 | $4,600 | $560 | $4,040 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,600 | $560 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,600 | $530 | $3,070 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,600 | $530 | $3,070 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,600 | $530 | $3,070 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,230 | $430 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,230 | $430 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,230 | $430 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map