304 S Broad St Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $120,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Broad St, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $109,354, approximately $69 per square foot. 304 S Broad St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Bought by
Martin Clausen G and Clausen Marcia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Clausen G | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,359 | $29,769 | $2,488 | $27,281 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $26,579 | $2,221 | $24,358 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $23,731 | $1,983 | $21,748 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $23,731 | $1,983 | $21,748 |
| 2020 | $512 | $21,858 | $1,983 | $19,875 |
| 2019 | $530 | $21,858 | $1,983 | $19,875 |
| 2018 | $532 | $21,858 | $1,983 | $19,875 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $21,858 | $1,983 | $19,875 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $17,032 | $1,983 | $15,049 |
| 2015 | $948 | $17,032 | $1,983 | $15,049 |
| 2014 | $769 | $17,032 | $1,983 | $15,049 |
| 2013 | $769 | $17,032 | $1,983 | $15,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map