304 S Cotton St Fordyce, AR 71742
Estimated Value: $23,000 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Cotton St, Fordyce, AR 71742 and is currently estimated at $86,333, approximately $102 per square foot. 304 S Cotton St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Fordyce Elementary Schools, Fordyce High School, and Millcreek of Arkansas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Cone Robert Edward and Cone Margaret F
Bought by
Parsons Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Bought by
Cone Robert E and Mccamy Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Stephanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parsons Stephanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cone Robert E | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $20 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20 | $400 | $400 | $0 |