304 S Illinois St Green Ridge, MO 65332
Estimated Value: $110,510 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Illinois St, Green Ridge, MO 65332 and is currently estimated at $141,878, approximately $160 per square foot. 304 S Illinois St is a home with nearby schools including Green Ridge Elementary School and Green Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $7,290 | $610 | $6,680 |
| 2024 | $521 | $6,950 | $590 | $6,360 |
| 2023 | $417 | $6,950 | $590 | $6,360 |
| 2022 | $413 | $6,890 | $530 | $6,360 |
| 2021 | $412 | $6,890 | $530 | $6,360 |
| 2020 | $411 | $6,890 | $530 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $409 | $5,880 | $270 | $5,610 |
| 2017 | $354 | $5,880 | $270 | $5,610 |
| 2016 | $347 | $5,880 | $270 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $345 | $5,880 | $270 | $5,610 |
| 2014 | $369 | $6,270 | $210 | $6,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,270 | $210 | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map