Estimated Value: $309,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Ivy St, Yuma, CO 80759 and is currently estimated at $340,509, approximately $175 per square foot. 304 S Ivy St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Yuma Middle School, and Yuma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $19,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $25,818 | $1,336 | $24,482 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $20,024 | $1,336 | $18,688 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $20,024 | $1,336 | $18,688 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $21,612 | $1,336 | $20,276 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $21,612 | $1,336 | $20,276 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $15,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $15,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $766 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $654 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $654 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map