304 S Main St Wilcox, NE 68982
Estimated Value: $127,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Main St, Wilcox, NE 68982 and is currently estimated at $127,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 304 S Main St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Wilcox-Hildreth Elementary School, Wilcox-Hildreth Middle School, and Wilcox-Hildreth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Carr Tashia M
Bought by
Muench Donald and Muench Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Nitchie Rentals Llc
Bought by
Carr Tashia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Silas William
Bought by
Nitchie Bryan E and Nitchie Jean E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muench Donald | $7,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Tashia M | $7,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nitchie Bryan E | $6,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $6,680 | $6,680 | $0 |
| 2024 | $67 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $105 | $7,240 | $6,300 | $940 |
| 2022 | $110 | $7,240 | $6,300 | $940 |
| 2021 | $347 | $23,150 | $4,080 | $19,070 |
| 2020 | $271 | $18,420 | $4,080 | $14,340 |
| 2019 | $235 | $17,735 | $4,080 | $13,655 |
| 2018 | $228 | $17,735 | $4,080 | $13,655 |
| 2017 | $208 | $16,430 | $4,080 | $12,350 |
| 2016 | $215 | $16,430 | $4,080 | $12,350 |
| 2015 | $290 | $16,430 | $4,080 | $12,350 |
| 2014 | $290 | $16,430 | $4,080 | $12,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map