304 S Morris Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $20,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Morris Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $100,282, approximately $66 per square foot. 304 S Morris Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Logsdon Shannon R
Bought by
Barajas Benjamin and Cazares Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Michael Kathy
Bought by
Logsdon Shannon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Benjamin | $20,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Logsdon Shannon R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logsdon Shannon R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $38,160 | $8,396 | $29,764 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $35,065 | $7,715 | $27,350 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $28,361 | $6,240 | $22,121 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $26,872 | $5,913 | $20,959 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $26,449 | $5,820 | $20,629 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $25,999 | $5,721 | $20,278 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $25,241 | $5,554 | $19,687 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $25,241 | $5,554 | $19,687 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $22,023 | $5,027 | $16,996 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $21,732 | $4,961 | $16,771 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $21,732 | $4,961 | $16,771 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,732 | $4,961 | $16,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map