304 S Perkins Ave Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $135,629 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Perkins Ave, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $153,657, approximately $152 per square foot. 304 S Perkins Ave is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Faith Academy, and Good Shepherd Montessori Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Smith Chad J
Bought by
Lopez Ramos Mateo and Ramos Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,815
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Remling, Duane & Ann Liv Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Dale A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Home Stake Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Wadley, Jay D & Linda H/W~Jt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ramos Mateo | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,500 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,500 | -- | |
| -- | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ramos Mateo | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $14,908 | $1,321 | $13,587 |
| 2024 | $965 | $13,522 | $1,321 | $12,201 |
| 2023 | $919 | $12,878 | $1,321 | $11,557 |
| 2022 | $871 | $12,265 | $1,321 | $10,944 |
| 2021 | $863 | $12,265 | $1,321 | $10,944 |
| 2020 | $813 | $11,125 | $1,321 | $9,804 |
| 2019 | $834 | $11,125 | $1,321 | $9,804 |
| 2018 | $822 | $11,125 | $1,321 | $9,804 |
| 2017 | $741 | $11,968 | $1,111 | $10,857 |
| 2016 | $634 | $11,398 | $996 | $10,402 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,855 | $650 | $10,205 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,855 | $650 | $10,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map