304 S Schmidt Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $304,267 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Schmidt Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $373,067. 304 S Schmidt Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Marshfield Childrens House, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Ronald W. Maurer and Ronald Ellen C.
Bought by
Ellen C Maurer Survivor's Trust Dated M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Maurer Ronald W and Maurer Ellen C
Bought by
Maurer Ronald W and Maurer Ellen C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen C Maurer Survivor's Trust Dated M | $270,000 | Attorney Amy J. Eddy | |
| Maurer Ronald W | -- | None Available | |
| Maurer Ronald W Andf Ellen C | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $278,000 | $36,800 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $278,000 | $36,800 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $278,000 | $36,800 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $197,200 | $34,100 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $197,200 | $34,100 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $197,200 | $34,100 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $197,200 | $34,100 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $197,200 | $34,100 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $197,200 | $34,100 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $197,200 | $34,100 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $197,200 | $34,100 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map