304 Samson Ct McCall, ID 83638
Estimated payment $4,556/month
Highlights
- Guest House
- Horses Allowed On Property
- Mountain View
- McCall-Donnelly High School Rated 9+
- 0.99 Acre Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Enjoy the exceptional craftsmanship in this home on 1 acre in the county adjacent to city limits. White Oak LVP flooring throughout, beautiful wood counter tops, and built in cabinets everywhere you look. Guest bed and bath on the main floor, primary is upstairs with with ductless A/C and its private balcony. Take note of the 211sf Casita with its own entrance-perfect for guests, or as a short or long term rental. The 1 acre lot offers you the opportunity to build a shop, additional garage, etc. No zoning, no CC&Rs. All the sunshine you want. Abuts large wooded lot to the north with Aspen Grove and mountain feel. Close proximity to the Elementary and Middle Schools, post office, shopping, with connected bike and walking paths to downtown, the lake, golf course etc.
Listing Agent
Real Estate of McCall Brokerage Phone: 2083152945 License #SP29428 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,871
Year Built
- Built in 2017 | Remodeled
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,111 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Utilities
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
- Overhead Utilities
- 220 Volts
- 110 Volts
- Well
- Fuel Tank
- Septic Tank
Additional Features
- 43,216 Sq Ft Lot
- Guest House
- Horses Allowed On Property
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Dining Table And Chairs, Antler Lamps
- Assessor Parcel Number RP18N03E169077
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $748,470 | $171,727 | $576,743 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $701,128 | $179,715 | $521,413 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $644,290 | $202,269 | $442,021 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $410,397 | $52,375 | $358,022 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $276,791 | $54,531 | $222,260 |
| 2019 | $932 | $178,982 | $70,646 | $108,336 |
| 2018 | $946 | $168,096 | $64,444 | $103,652 |
| 2017 | $955 | $148,168 | $51,339 | $96,829 |
| 2016 | $883 | $131,868 | $40,068 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $456 | $130,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,580 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $824,900 | 0.0% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $824,900 | +453.6% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $414 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $117,500 | Unknown |
Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 544071
APN: RP18N03E169077
- TBD Krahn Ln
- 162 Fox Ln
- 413 S 3rd St
- 503 S Third St
- 865 Shelia Ln
- 649 Brady Dr
- 628 Woodlands Dr
- 654 Koski Dr
- 300 Floyde St
- 644 Woodlands Dr
- 458 Smitty Ave
- 414 Floyde St
- 441 Allen Ave
- TBD Mcbride St
- 300 Mcbride St Unit 206
- 303 Mcbride St
- Lot 19 To Be Determined Unit 19
- Lot 28 To Be Determined Unit 28
- TBD Sunbridge Dr Unit 4-6,9, 10, 12-15
- Lot 11 To Be Determined Unit 11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.