304 Sedric Dr Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,640 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Sedric Dr, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $178,410, approximately $134 per square foot. 304 Sedric Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $10,987 | $1,705 | $9,282 |
| 2024 | $308 | $10,987 | $1,705 | $9,282 |
| 2023 | $308 | $10,269 | $1,705 | $8,564 |
| 2022 | $904 | $10,269 | $1,705 | $8,564 |
| 2021 | $908 | $10,269 | $1,705 | $8,564 |
| 2020 | $907 | $10,269 | $1,705 | $8,564 |
| 2019 | $233 | $10,270 | $1,200 | $9,070 |
| 2018 | $238 | $10,270 | $1,200 | $9,070 |
| 2017 | $237 | $10,270 | $1,200 | $9,070 |
| 2015 | $237 | $10,270 | $1,200 | $9,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,270 | $1,200 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map