NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 Slack St West Monroe, LA 71291

Estimated Value: $99,000 - $109,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,485 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2019

Current estimated payment $616 / mo

180 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Boley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of December 2019

Cute and conveniently located! Walk to WM High School. Three bedrooms 1 bath home on a nice large fenced lot. Spacious kitchen, dining room and nice size bedrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Cupit

Century 21 United License #0000046957 Listed on: 05/20/2019

Century 21 United

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Cupit

Century 21 United License #0000046957 Listed on: 05/20/2019

Century 21 United

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 195198

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Site Build
  • Style: Traditional
  • Age: 50+
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 1343
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1485

• Windows: Single Pane
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 15X15, CARPET
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 11X15, CARPET
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 10X11, CARPET
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 11.5X25, VINYL

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Less than 1 Acre
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Geo Subdivision: LA
  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Mineral Rights: Purchase to Acquire
  • Parcel Number: 195198
  • Zoning: Res

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Elite Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Dcd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$104,908

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2019
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Elite Rental Properties
Seller's Agent
Diane Cupit
Century 21 United
Buyer's Agent
Diane Cupit
Century 21 United
List Price
$44,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.16%
Original Mortgage
$28,722
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Wininger Jeffrey Dean and Jordan Virginia Lynn

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dcd Properties Llc -- --
Dcd Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Elite Rental Properties $25,000 None Available
Liles James Edgar $76,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Elite Rental Properties $28,722
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Sold -- -- --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Price Changed $25,000 -20.6% $17 / Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Price Changed $31,500 -9.7% $21 / Sq Ft
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Price Changed $34,900 -5.4% $24 / Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Price Changed $36,900 -7.5% $25 / Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Price Changed $39,900 -11.1% $27 / Sq Ft
05/20/2019 05/20/19 For Sale $44,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $666 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2024 $666 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2023 $631 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2022 $622 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2021 $622 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2020 $622 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2019 $609 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2018 $72 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2017 $609 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2016 $609 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2015 $72 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2014 $72 $7,600 $400 $7,200
2013 $72 $7,600 $400 $7,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

MLS Number: 188293

Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

APN: 38737

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.