304 Slate Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Windsor AreaEstimated Value: $470,131 - $487,000
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Slate Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $481,283, approximately $311 per square foot. 304 Slate Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document | ||
| Rostvedt Terry L | $139,500 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | ||
| Previous Owner | Rostvedt Terry L | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rostvedt Terry L | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Homes Inc | $116,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,410 | $29,620 | $5,510 | $24,110 |
| 2025 | $2,003 | $30,250 | $5,630 | $24,620 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $30,250 | $5,630 | $24,620 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $31,600 | $4,740 | $26,860 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $23,880 | $4,450 | $19,430 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $24,560 | $4,580 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $23,280 | $3,930 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $23,280 | $3,930 | $19,350 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $20,590 | $2,880 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $19,400 | $2,790 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $19,400 | $2,790 | $16,610 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $16,370 | $2,790 | $13,580 |
Map
- 126 Beacon Way Unit 2H
- 385 Littlebrook Ct
- 949 Ashbrook Dr
- 956 Maplebrook Dr
- 1002 Maplebrook Dr
- 148 Beacon Way
- 1395 Water Valley Pkwy
- 742 Lilac Dr
- 149 Beacon Way
- 610 Cornerstone Dr
- 135 Sunflower Dr
- 152 Crabapple Dr
- 150 Sunflower Dr
- 288 E Chestnut St Unit 2
- 711 3rd St Unit F1
- 219 Chestnut St Unit C2
- 332 Whitney Bay
- 30 Locust St
- 304 Tuckaway Ct
- 312 Rock Bridge Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.