304 Stocking St Mobile, AL 36604
Leinkauf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,691 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Stocking St, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $115,923, approximately $90 per square foot. 304 Stocking St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Rector Douglas Howard and Rector Connie Ruth
Bought by
Dcr Living Trust and Rector
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dcr Living Trust | $64,800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,590 | $2,100 | $4,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,480 | $2,100 | $4,380 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,880 | $2,100 | $3,780 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,880 | $2,100 | $3,780 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,880 | $2,100 | $3,780 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,690 | $920 | $3,770 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map