304 Stromer Dr Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $717,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Stromer Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $660,536, approximately $238 per square foot. 304 Stromer Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Bryan William and Bryan Kim
Bought by
Bryan William M and Bryan Kim A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Bought by
Bryan Michael and Bryan Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan William M | -- | None Available | |
| Bryan Michael | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $602,369 | $190,000 | $412,369 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $602,369 | $190,000 | $412,369 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $400,355 | $117,000 | $283,355 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $400,355 | $117,000 | $283,355 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $400,355 | $117,000 | $283,355 |
| 2020 | $3,823 | $400,355 | $117,000 | $283,355 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $331,943 | $90,000 | $241,943 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $331,943 | $90,000 | $241,943 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $331,943 | $90,000 | $241,943 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $331,943 | $90,000 | $241,943 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $330,719 | $86,000 | $244,719 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,719 | $86,000 | $244,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map