304 Sunny Ave Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Sunny Ave, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $325,138. 304 Sunny Ave is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2005
Sold by
Cortes Irene Soto and Soto Antoio
Bought by
Cortes Irene Soto and Cortes Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,358
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$273,780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Irene Soto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Irene Soto | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $291,400 | $65,300 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $291,400 | $65,300 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $193,600 | $35,500 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $193,600 | $35,500 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $193,600 | $35,500 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $153,500 | $35,500 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $153,500 | $35,500 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $153,500 | $35,500 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $136,900 | $35,500 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $136,900 | $35,500 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $136,900 | $35,500 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $148,000 | $35,500 | $112,500 |
| 2013 | $2,586 | $148,000 | $35,500 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map