NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 Sutton Dr Unit 304 Mount Kisco, NY 10549

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $533,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,130 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2024

Last sale price $449,900 $398 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,221 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

3/11 EARLY A/O...Rarely Available 3rd/Top Floor END UNIT W/French Drs To Balcony. END UNIT WITH Add'l Sunny Turreted Windows/Pvt Wooded Balcony View. Near Elevator Yet Close To Stairwell. One Level Open Flr Plan Lvg, Updated Kit'n Cab'ts/Breakfast Bar, Granite Ctrs/Stainl's Appl's. Dng/Lvg Rm W/Wall Of Windows & Balcony DRs. Primary BR/Turreted Windows/CA Style WIC/BTH/wShwr/Marble Top Vanity. 2nd BR W/WIC, Hall BTH/Tub/Shr/Marble Top Vanity. Wd Flrs As Seen Thruout, Coat Clst, Washer/Dryer Clst. Sprinkler Sys. NOTE:CONDO Comes W/1 Heated Garage Space, Elev Up/Ext Pking. Community/Exercise/Meeting Rms. NOTE Mainten'ce Fee INCLUDE HEAT/HW/WATER/SEWER/Common Area Cleaning/Repair. Recycle RM Each Flr. Taxes If Eligible For Basic* Exp $4751 Condo Req AT LEAST ONE OCCUPANT MUST BE 55+ OR ANY AGE WITH A HANDICAP.Buyer Pays 2 Mths Capital Fee At Closing. Near Saw Mill Club/Grocery/Target/No West Hospital/ Restaurant/Movies/Optum/Hwys/Town/Train, MK Senior Ctr Has Bus Svc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dorothy Roider

William Raveis-New York LLC Brokerage Phone: (914) 401-9111 License #30RO0603882 Listed on: 02/28/2024

William Raveis-New York LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Fatima Candiotti

Houlihan Lawrence Inc. License #40CA1056904

Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,974

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $644 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Exclusions: Shades/Blinds
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5601-069-059-00001-000-0015-304

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash, sewer, gas, heat, hot water

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,974

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$644 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Exclusions: Shades/Blinds
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Attribution Contact: (914) 401-9111
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Village: Mount Kisco
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Private Laundry, Master Downstairs, First Floor Bedroom, Elevator, Exercise Room, Granite Counters, Marble Counters, Master Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Common
  • Inclusions: A/C Units,Dishwasher,Dryer,Garage Door Opener,Intercom,Mailbox,Microwave,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Stories: 4
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1130
  • AtticDescription: None
  • SquareFootage: 1130.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • View: Other
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View YN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, 1 Car Attached, Common, Garage, Parking Lot, Heated Garage
  • ParkingAssignedSpaces: 1
  • ParkingFee: 0

• Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Sewer, Gas, Heat, Hot Water
  • Association Fee: 644
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • DevelopmentName: Sutton Manor
  • ManagementPhone: 914-366-7455
  • AdditionalFeeDescription: 0
  • Management: Empire Industrial

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Trash Collection

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 0

Schools

  • Middle School: Fox Lane Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 5601-069-059-00001-000-0015-304
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • RentingAllowedYN: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5974
  • Tax Map Number: 5601-069-059-00001-000-0015-304
  • IncludedInTaxes: Trash

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Patent Elementary School
  • High School: Fox Lane High School
  • Middle School District: Bedford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2024
Closed on
May 23, 2024
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$449,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.27%
Views
114
Current Estimated Value
$474,793

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,893
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$349,900
Outstanding Balance
$343,400
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,393

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Roider David J and Roider Dorothea J
Bought by
Roider David J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Bedford Development Llc
Bought by
Roider David J and Roider Dorothea J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cray Kathleen M $449,900 Thoroughbred Title
Roider David J -- Attorneys Title
Roider David J $394,915 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cray Kathleen M $349,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Sold $449,900 -2.2% $398 / Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Price Changed $459,900 +4.5% $407 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 For Sale $439,900 -- $389 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $536 $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2024 $4,373 $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2023 $4,085 $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2022 $4,311 $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2021 $4,197 $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2020 $4,139 $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2019 $5,349 $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2018 $585 $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2017 $0 $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2016 $3,437 $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2015 -- $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2014 -- $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
2013 -- $33,500 $15,000 $18,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6282544

OneKey® MLS

APN: 5601-069-059-00001-000-0015-304

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.