304 Tedford St Tupelo, MI 38801
Willis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Tedford St, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $92,098, approximately $102 per square foot. 304 Tedford St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Partlow Walter
Bought by
Esparza Ovet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Ovet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $6,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $866 | $6,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $720 | $5,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $707 | $5,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $707 | $5,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $5,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $671 | $5,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $671 | $5,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $668 | $5,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $5,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |