Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Golba
Golba Group Real Estate LLC
(970) 227-7212
23 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $537,000
The Big Horn is a split level 4 bedroom 2 3/4 bath home with 2242 square feet finished and an unfinished 530 sq ft basement for room to grow.A separate living room is in the front which also can be a home office. The large kitchen and eating area open up to a large family room on the lower level. The lower level also features a 4th bedroom which is perfect for guests. The master boasts a large walk in closet and a 5 piece bath. PICTURES ARE OF MODEL HOME.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golba Group Real Estate LLC License #40000011 Listed on: 02/28/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Luna
Luna Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick Janet M | $345,452 | Heritage Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warwick Janet M | $345,452 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $345,452 | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Sold | $345,452 | -0.1% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | For Sale | $345,625 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,363 | $31,410 | $6,380 | $25,030 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $31,410 | $6,380 | $25,030 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $35,210 | $7,100 | $28,110 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $24,450 | $5,700 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $25,150 | $5,860 | $19,290 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $23,900 | $5,010 | $18,890 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $23,900 | $5,010 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $258 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Golba
Golba Group Real Estate LLC
(970) 227-7212
23 in this area
155 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jason Luna
Luna Homes
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE842678
APN: R8949505
Ask me questions while you tour the home.