304 Touchet Rd Lafayette, LA 70506
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $220,218
Studio
--
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Touchet Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $204,555, approximately $148 per square foot. 304 Touchet Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonal Family Trust
Bought by
Mcdonald Billy James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,304
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Billy James | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Billy James | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $18,972 | $6,485 | $12,487 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $18,972 | $6,485 | $12,487 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $19,103 | $6,485 | $12,618 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $19,103 | $6,485 | $12,618 |
| 2021 | $498 | $5,630 | $1,670 | $3,960 |
| 2020 | $497 | $5,630 | $1,670 | $3,960 |
| 2019 | $473 | $5,630 | $1,670 | $3,960 |
| 2018 | $439 | $12,618 | $3,000 | $9,618 |
| 2017 | $438 | $12,618 | $3,000 | $9,618 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,630 | $1,670 | $3,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,630 | $1,670 | $3,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map