304 Union St Unit 5A Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Union St Unit 5A, Springfield, MA 01105. 304 Union St Unit 5A is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,273 | $2,313,300 | $390,000 | $1,923,300 |
| 2024 | $36,687 | $2,284,400 | $364,000 | $1,920,400 |
| 2023 | $28,085 | $1,647,200 | $236,600 | $1,410,600 |
| 2022 | $30,624 | $1,627,200 | $215,800 | $1,411,400 |
| 2021 | $31,357 | $1,659,100 | $215,800 | $1,443,300 |
| 2020 | $29,928 | $1,532,400 | $215,800 | $1,316,600 |
| 2019 | $25,651 | $1,303,400 | $169,000 | $1,134,400 |
| 2018 | $21,205 | $1,077,500 | $169,000 | $908,500 |
| 2017 | $19,391 | $986,300 | $169,000 | $817,300 |
| 2016 | $18,223 | $926,900 | $169,000 | $757,900 |
| 2015 | $17,646 | $897,100 | $169,000 | $728,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map