Estimated Value: $103,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 W D St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $153,306, approximately $119 per square foot. 304 W D St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Lee Vara T
Bought by
Lee Brandon Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1976
Bought by
Lee Carl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Brandon Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Brandon Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Carl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $99,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $99,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $99,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $99,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $85,660 | $0 | $0 |