304 W Gibson St Steele, MO 63877
Estimated Value: $70,561 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 W Gibson St, Steele, MO 63877 and is currently estimated at $93,890, approximately $76 per square foot. 304 W Gibson St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and South Pemiscot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Bomar William and Bomar Doris
Bought by
Glass James W and Glass Jody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,783
Outstanding Balance
$30,888
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass James W | $46,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |