304 W High St Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $107,552
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 W High St, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $72,388, approximately $50 per square foot. 304 W High St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Eakins Amanda and Eakins Charles
Bought by
Atwood Lake Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,250
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Eakins Amanda
Bought by
Eakins Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Eakins Amanda and Campbell Amanda M
Bought by
Eakins Charles E and Eakins Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Hutto James D
Bought by
Campbell Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,925
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Snider Frederick A
Bought by
Hutto James D and Hutto Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwood Lake Construction Llc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Eakins Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Eakins Charles E | -- | Americas Choice Title Agency | |
| Campbell Amanda M | $71,500 | -- | |
| Hutto James D | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Atwood Lake Construction Llc | $26,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Eakins Charles E | $82,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Amanda M | $67,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $23,910 | $5,250 | $18,660 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $23,910 | $5,250 | $18,660 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $22,510 | $4,870 | $17,640 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $22,510 | $4,870 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $22,510 | $4,870 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $20,620 | $4,380 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $880 | $20,620 | $4,380 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $934 | $20,620 | $4,380 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $920 | $19,510 | $2,560 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $945 | $19,510 | $2,560 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $955 | $19,510 | $2,560 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | $781 | $15,760 | $2,450 | $13,310 |
| 2013 | $396 | $15,760 | $2,450 | $13,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map