Estimated Value: $156,000 - $176,662
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 W Mill St, Capac, MI 48014 and is currently estimated at $163,416, approximately $135 per square foot. 304 W Mill St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Capac Elementary School and Capac Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Vanpoppelen Mark W and Van Poppelen Kathleen
Bought by
Gauthier Terilyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Outstanding Balance
$4,811
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Vanpoppelen Mark W
Bought by
Vanpoppelen Mark W and Van Poppelen Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Terilyn L | $48,250 | Liberty Title | |
| Vanpoppelen Mark W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History