304 W Nodaway St Oregon, MO 64473
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $244,260
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 W Nodaway St, Oregon, MO 64473 and is currently estimated at $218,815, approximately $121 per square foot. 304 W Nodaway St is a home with nearby schools including South Holt Elementary School and South Holt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen L - Trust Greiner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $22,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $22,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $22,370 | $22,370 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $22,240 | $22,240 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $22,240 | $22,240 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,210 | $22,210 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,210 | $22,210 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map