$115,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

304 Wall St Warner Robins, GA 31088

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$120 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

115 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Calling all First Time Home Buyers or Investors looking to add to your Portfolio! New HVAC installed 2024!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Hastings

Southern Classic Realtors License #274462 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Southern Classic Realtors

Co-Listed By

Danielle Tate

Southern Classic Realtors License #437868

Last Buyer's Agent

Charonne Gardner

Fickling & Company License #262749

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,168

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 99

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,168

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side
  • Co List Office: SCLR01
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .19
  • Other Sturctures: Shed(s)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 960
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Front Yard

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 219
  • Lot: 99

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1168.09

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2024
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$121,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-6.92%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.40%
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,104
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,079

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
2.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.94%
Original Mortgage
$88,270
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $121,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $92,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $29,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $85,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,270 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $115,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market $115,000 -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $121,000 -1.6% $126 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $123,000 -1.6% $128 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $125,000 -1.6% $130 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $127,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $127,000 -5.9% $132 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $135,000 +17.4% $141 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Off Market $115,000 -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $135,000 +11.6% $141 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Sold $121,000 -6.9% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2024 07/09/24 For Sale $130,000 +41.3% $135 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold $92,000 +2.3% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2022 02/14/22 For Sale $89,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,253 $43,040 $4,000 $39,040
2024 $1,310 $40,040 $2,600 $37,440
2023 $1,078 $32,680 $2,080 $30,600
2022 $432 $18,800 $920 $17,880
2021 $370 $16,000 $920 $15,080
2020 $370 $15,920 $920 $15,000
2019 $370 $15,920 $920 $15,000
2018 $345 $15,920 $920 $15,000
2017 $370 $15,920 $920 $15,000
2016 $386 $15,920 $920 $15,000
2015 -- $15,920 $920 $15,000
2014 -- $16,520 $920 $15,600
2013 -- $16,520 $920 $15,600

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10664128

Georgia MLS

APN: 0W010A09A000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.