304 Walnut Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Highland Home NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,470 - $376,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Walnut Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $352,368, approximately $352 per square foot. 304 Walnut Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Grafton Village Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $269,700 | $95,000 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $269,700 | $95,000 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $262,900 | $90,000 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $262,900 | $90,000 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $182,000 | $65,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $182,000 | $65,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $181,500 | $65,000 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $181,500 | $65,000 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $172,200 | $65,000 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $172,200 | $65,000 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,100 | $65,000 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,100 | $65,000 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map