304 Walthour Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $334,938 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Walthour Dr, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $369,235, approximately $180 per square foot. 304 Walthour Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Blandford Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Kelly David F
Bought by
Gray Steven W and Gray Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Bought by
Kelly David F and Kelly Tracy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Steven W | $226,500 | -- | |
| Kelly David F | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $120,162 | $31,600 | $88,562 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $112,534 | $31,600 | $80,934 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $109,338 | $31,600 | $77,738 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $98,283 | $24,000 | $74,283 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $88,719 | $18,000 | $70,719 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $72,693 | $18,000 | $54,693 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $75,299 | $18,000 | $57,299 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $71,067 | $18,000 | $53,067 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $71,067 | $18,000 | $53,067 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $72,571 | $18,000 | $54,571 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,601 | $17,200 | $59,401 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,771 | $17,200 | $54,571 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,018 | $14,000 | $51,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map