Estimated Value: $210,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Webster Ave, Genoa, NE 68640 and is currently estimated at $300,605, approximately $224 per square foot. 304 Webster Ave is a home with nearby schools including Twin River Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Held James D and Held Jamie S
Bought by
Buhl L John L and Buhl Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Bought by
Held James D and Held Jamie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Bought by
Olson Casey R and Olson Jill M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buhl L John L | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Held James D | $240,000 | -- | |
| Olson Casey R | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $314,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $278,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $219,540 | $5,750 | $213,790 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $220,755 | $7,825 | $212,930 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $193,340 | $7,825 | $185,515 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $175,215 | $7,825 | $167,390 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $175,215 | $7,825 | $167,390 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $174,205 | $7,825 | $166,380 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $151,475 | $6,795 | $144,680 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $151,475 | $6,795 | $144,680 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $151,475 | $6,795 | $144,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,475 | $6,795 | $144,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map