304 Westhills Loop Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Westhills Loop, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $235,819, approximately $294 per square foot. 304 Westhills Loop is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Prairie Wind Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $11,204 | $2,922 | $8,282 |
| 2024 | $10 | $14,298 | $3,746 | $10,552 |
| 2023 | $977 | $13,892 | $3,746 | $10,146 |
| 2022 | $790 | $11,204 | $2,796 | $8,408 |
| 2021 | $714 | $10,465 | $2,796 | $7,669 |
| 2020 | $647 | $9,511 | $2,090 | $7,421 |
| 2019 | $650 | $9,578 | $2,090 | $7,488 |
| 2018 | $630 | $9,313 | $2,090 | $7,223 |
| 2017 | $664 | $9,838 | $2,090 | $7,748 |
| 2016 | $704 | $10,420 | $2,090 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,812 | $2,375 | $8,437 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,898 | $2,375 | $8,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map