304 Windmill Way Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $382,232 - $487,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Windmill Way, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $427,808, approximately $136 per square foot. 304 Windmill Way is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Schreiber Bruce C and Schreiber Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,300
Outstanding Balance
$154,570
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Klp Liberty Oaks Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Bruce C | $260,075 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $70,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History