3040 Commanche Trail Lafayette, IN 47909
Commanche NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Commanche Trail, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $214,141, approximately $146 per square foot. 3040 Commanche Trail is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Miami Elementary School, Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School, and Sunnyside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Vanderkolk Ty W and Vanderkolk Marcie L
Bought by
Vanderkolk Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Skadberg Ann L
Bought by
Vanderkolk Ty W and Vanderkolk Marice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderkolk Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderkolk Ty W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $163,500 | $23,000 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $147,100 | $23,000 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $140,100 | $23,000 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $122,000 | $23,000 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $99,400 | $17,300 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $88,000 | $17,300 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $84,100 | $17,300 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $37 | $76,200 | $17,300 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $37 | $74,300 | $17,300 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $36 | $72,000 | $17,300 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $35 | $65,600 | $17,300 | $48,300 |
| 2013 | $53 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map