3040 Cooper Bluff Dr Columbus, OH 43231
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Cooper Bluff Dr, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $157,588, approximately $172 per square foot. 3040 Cooper Bluff Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cherrington Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Nancy J
Bought by
Taylor Nancy J and Taylor Jason Blair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1988
Bought by
Taylor Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Nancy J | -- | Attorney | |
| Taylor Nancy J | $55,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $47,290 | $9,280 | $38,010 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $47,290 | $9,280 | $38,010 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $47,285 | $9,275 | $38,010 |
| 2022 | $908 | $23,000 | $2,840 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $917 | $23,000 | $2,840 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $914 | $23,000 | $2,840 | $20,160 |
| 2019 | $755 | $19,990 | $2,450 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $369 | $19,990 | $2,450 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $740 | $19,990 | $2,450 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $961 | $22,060 | $2,980 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $482 | $22,060 | $2,980 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | $964 | $22,060 | $2,980 | $19,080 |
| 2013 | $620 | $25,935 | $3,500 | $22,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map