3040 E Appaloosa Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,713 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 E Appaloosa Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $783,678, approximately $314 per square foot. 3040 E Appaloosa Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Killian Mark W and Killian Nancy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Slv Az 2 Llc
Bought by
Fulton Homes Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Mark W | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Fulton Homes Corporation | $742,959 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $31,559 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $30,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $54,920 | $10,980 | $43,940 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $40,600 | $8,120 | $32,480 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $38,310 | $7,660 | $30,650 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $35,530 | $7,100 | $28,430 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $28,480 | $5,690 | $22,790 |
| 2016 | $492 | $5,685 | $5,685 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map