NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $667,181

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,446 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2020

Last sale price $491,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,848 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to Gilbert Regional Park

About This Home

As of January 2020

Gorgeous 4 Bedroom 2.5 bath 2446 sqft home with a 3 car tandem garage and RV Gate on an over sized corner lot in CUSD. Sparkling pool with spa, built in BBQ with a beautiful covered pergola and has a large granite bar with built-in fire pit. Kitchen has stainless appliances and granite countertops. Plenty of space behind the RV gate for trailers/toys or sport court. A Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mae Sacdalan

DeLex Realty License #SA687228000 Listed on: 11/18/2019

DeLex Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Haynes

Realty ONE Group License #SA661035000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,526

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 10,031 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Tandem Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Chandler Traditional Academy - Freedom Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
  • Perry High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-77-757

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Resid Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,526

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

10,031 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ocotillo and Higley
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 63.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Shamrock Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 200.73
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built In Recycling, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2446.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Sport Court(s), Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Tandem
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 189.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Shamrock Estates
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Service Resid
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chandler Traditional Academy - Freedom
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10031.0
  • Parcel #: 304-77-757

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2526.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Tanis Nathan R and Tanis Sarah C
Bought by
Lessing Christopher Alan and Lessing Jamie Ann
Seller's Agent
Mae Sacdalan
DeLex Realty
Buyer's Agent
Megan Haynes
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$491,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.24%
Current Estimated Value
$667,181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,181
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,287
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,894

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2014
Closed on
May 27, 2014
List Price
$337,500
Sold Price
$340,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.73%
Original Mortgage
$323,475
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Cawley Robert C and Cawley Shari L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,865
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lessing Christopher Alan $491,000 United Title Agency Llc
Tanis Nathan R $340,500 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Cawley Robert C $244,823 First American Title Ins Co
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lessing Christopher Alan $341,000
Previous Owner Tanis Nathan R $323,475
Previous Owner Cawley Robert C $235,865
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Sold $491,000 +1.2% $201 / Sq Ft
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2019 11/18/19 For Sale $485,000 +42.4% $198 / Sq Ft
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Sold $340,500 +0.9% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2014 04/27/14 For Sale $337,500 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,708 $34,862 -- --
2024 $2,613 $33,202 -- --
2023 $2,613 $48,930 $9,780 $39,150
2022 $2,521 $37,000 $7,400 $29,600
2021 $2,641 $34,730 $6,940 $27,790
2020 $2,629 $32,500 $6,500 $26,000
2019 $2,526 $30,070 $6,010 $24,060
2018 $2,446 $27,430 $5,480 $21,950
2017 $2,289 $27,160 $5,430 $21,730
2016 $2,212 $27,450 $5,490 $21,960
2015 $2,137 $26,720 $5,340 $21,380

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6006428

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-77-757

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.