Studio
--
Bath
61,200
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 N Wooster Ave, Dover, OH 44622. 3040 N Wooster Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Deeds Virginia W
Bought by
Deeds Industrial Park Ltd and 800 Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Deeds Charles L and Deeds Virginia W
Bought by
Deeds Virginia W and Virginia W Deeds Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deeds Industrial Park Ltd | -- | Attorney | |
| Deeds Virginia W | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $29,679 | $1,098,380 | $363,300 | $735,080 |
| 2023 | $29,794 | $1,098,380 | $363,300 | $735,080 |
| 2022 | $21,310 | $384,433 | $127,155 | $257,278 |
| 2021 | $43,854 | $715,225 | $167,888 | $547,337 |
| 2020 | $43,927 | $715,225 | $167,888 | $547,337 |
| 2019 | $44,194 | $715,225 | $167,888 | $547,337 |
| 2018 | $45,239 | $715,230 | $167,890 | $547,340 |
| 2017 | $45,357 | $715,230 | $167,890 | $547,340 |
| 2016 | $49,154 | $774,600 | $167,890 | $606,710 |
| 2014 | $28,071 | $455,040 | $140,810 | $314,230 |
| 2013 | $28,187 | $453,380 | $140,810 | $312,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map