Seller's Agent in 2021
Carmen Miller
LPT Realty, LLC
(803) 322-3479
118 in this area
428 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $732,000
Check out the gorgeous water views! A little TLC and this one becomes a showstopper.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Jon | $395,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $395,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $17,136 | $2,750 | $14,386 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $14,900 | $3,000 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $14,900 | $3,000 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $14,349 | $3,000 | $11,349 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,338 | $2,715 | $6,623 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $9,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $8,120 | $3,000 | $5,120 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $8,440 | $2,740 | $5,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carmen Miller
LPT Realty, LLC
(803) 322-3479
118 in this area
428 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Drew Choate
Keller Williams Connected
(803) 242-4700
31 in this area
273 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3715706
APN: 6410301040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.