Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Godard
KW Classic Properties Realty
(614) 353-8711
4 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,282,434
Gorgeous home, completely updated with top of the line finishes inside and out. 3150 square feet above grade per appraisal.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Classic Properties Realty License #2003007041 Listed on: 09/23/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith H Brooks And Julie A Brooks Family Trus | $1,195,000 | Crown Search Box | |
| Lindberg Donna M | $665,000 | -- | |
| Wolske Linda Y | $629,000 | Chicago Title West | |
| Romanelli & Hughes Building Company Inc | $105,000 | Midland Celtic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindberg Donna M | $465,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindberg Donna M | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Wolske Linda Y | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $1,195,000 | 0.0% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | +79.7% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | Sold | $665,000 | -15.8% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | For Sale | $790,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,379 | $307,720 | $80,500 | $227,220 |
| 2024 | $17,379 | $307,720 | $80,500 | $227,220 |
| 2023 | $15,056 | $307,720 | $80,500 | $227,220 |
| 2022 | $14,234 | $227,150 | $77,000 | $150,150 |
| 2021 | $14,220 | $227,150 | $77,000 | $150,150 |
| 2020 | $14,183 | $227,150 | $77,000 | $150,150 |
| 2019 | $15,101 | $206,500 | $70,000 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $13,620 | $206,500 | $70,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $15,764 | $254,490 | $70,000 | $184,490 |
| 2016 | $14,084 | $192,510 | $56,460 | $136,050 |
| 2015 | $13,201 | $192,510 | $56,460 | $136,050 |
| 2014 | $13,225 | $192,510 | $56,460 | $136,050 |
| 2013 | $7,603 | $217,280 | $56,455 | $160,825 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Godard
KW Classic Properties Realty
(614) 353-8711
4 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Paula Koontz Gilmour
KW Classic Properties Realty
(614) 657-6884
3 in this area
163 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sarah Eagleson
KW Classic Properties Realty
(614) 804-8470
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222035904
APN: 560-249277
Ask me questions while you tour the home.