NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3040 S Danny Dr Decatur, IL 62521

Estimated Value: $119,000 - $167,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2015

Last sale price $89,900 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $930 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Shed
  • Replacement Windows

About This Home

As of December 2015

Sharp Ranch on South Side in the Meridian School dist. Big yard. Very nice shed. Updated kitchen with back splash and pantry with pull outs. Updated bath too. New Carpet. New interior doors. Hunter Ceiling fans. Pella, tilt in replacement windows. Laundry/mud room off back door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Fritzsche

Brinkoetter REALTORS® License #471007283 Listed on: 11/09/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Dotson

Brinkoetter, Realtors License #471002829

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,265

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 20,016 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 139x144

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-12-34-204-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,265

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152.0
  • Directions: Grove Rd off Franklin OR 51 to South on Danny.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size: 139x144
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Southern Meadows
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Pantry
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Middle Or Junior School: Meridian
  • Junior High Dist: Meridian Dist 15

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20016.0
  • Parcel #: 17-12-34-204-002
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1265.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Tasha Pfeifer
Bought by
Piraino Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$133,327

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,002
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$29,325

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2015
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Ater Brian L and Ater Julie A
Bought by
Beiler Storm S and Beiler Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Piraino Properties Llc -- Central Illinois Title
Pfeifer Tasha $90,000 None Available
Beiler Storm S $86,000 None Available
-- $49,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Piraino Properties Llc $112,000
Previous Owner Beiler Storm S $77,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Sold $89,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2015 11/09/15 For Sale $89,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,616 $34,713 $4,456 $30,257
2023 $2,370 $31,232 $4,456 $26,776
2022 $2,291 $29,796 $4,251 $25,545
2021 $2,197 $28,345 $4,044 $24,301
2020 $2,087 $26,867 $3,833 $23,034
2019 $2,087 $26,867 $3,833 $23,034
2018 $1,438 $25,844 $3,687 $22,157
2017 $1,405 $25,604 $3,653 $21,951
2016 $1,414 $25,550 $3,645 $21,905
2015 $1,345 $24,806 $3,539 $21,267
2014 $1,265 $24,560 $3,504 $21,056
2013 $1,299 $24,560 $3,504 $21,056
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6154713

APN: 17-12-34-204-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.