$459,500
$95K PRICE DROP

30409 Tokara Terrace Mount Dora, FL 32757

Estimated payment $3,098/month

Total Views 84,628
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,550 Sq Ft
$180 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Mount Dora Pool Home Under $460,000 Lush Backyard and Move In Ready Updates If you’ve been searching for a home that truly checks the boxes with space, comfort, and smart upgrades, this is it. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath pool home in Mount Dora offers over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring a formal dining area, spacious living room, and a large kitchen perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a new roof, new HVAC system, and whole home water filtration system, giving buyers peace of mind and long term value. Step outside and you will immediately feel the Florida lifestyle. The private backyard is surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and features a beautiful open air pool with a spacious patio and oversized covered porch, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Beyond the home, the community truly sets this property apart. This gated neighborhood is known as one of the most sought after in the area, offering gorgeous rolling hills, scenic views, and miles of sidewalks and walking paths that wind throughout the community. Residents enjoy access to a stunning clubhouse, a large resort style pool, a fully equipped fitness center, and beautifully maintained park and picnic areas. There are also dog parks and a playground, making it easy to enjoy an active lifestyle right outside your door. This is a community that is truly top notch and hard to beat when it comes to amenities. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Mount Dora, with convenient access to shopping, dining, the Turnpike, and Orlando, this home offers the perfect blend of charm and accessibility. A rare opportunity to own a spacious, upgraded pool home under $460,000 don’t miss it

Listing Agent

Nancy McCloskey

WATSON REALTY CORP Brokerage Phone: 352-536-6530 License #3095423 Listed on: 12/12/2025

WATSON REALTY CORP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,699

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 7,246 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, management, pool, private road, recreational facilities
  • HOA Management Access Management Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Sullivan Ranch Sub Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,699

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

7,246 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2550
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Building Area Total: 2970
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7246
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 275.92
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 180.20
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-536-6530
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 236.90

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Self Cleaning
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0390E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 170
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: HOA Management Access Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please refer to community restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association URL: www.sullivanranchhoa.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2040.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 170.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 170.00

Schools

  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mount Dora Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-27-0300-000-42000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please refer to community restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5698.65
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 58-46-76
  • Tax Lot: 420

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: None

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,992 $395,858 $119,000 $276,858
2025 $3,950 $416,302 $119,000 $297,302
2024 $3,950 $416,302 $119,000 $297,302
2023 $3,950 $282,690 $0 $0
2022 $3,715 $274,460 $0 $0
2021 $3,295 $245,449 $0 $0
2020 $4,114 $248,378 $0 $0
2019 $4,184 $248,378 $0 $0
2018 $4,101 $248,378 $0 $0
2017 $3,760 $226,877 $0 $0
2016 $3,382 $197,469 $0 $0
2015 $3,427 $193,653 $0 $0
2014 $3,406 $190,184 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $459,500 -0.1% $180 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $459,900 -7.0% $180 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $494,500 -0.9% $194 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $499,000 -4.0% $196 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $519,900 -1.9% $204 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $529,900 -2.7% $208 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $544,500 -1.8% $214 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $554,500 +7.7% $217 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $515,000 -1.0% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2023 09/02/23 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Price Changed $520,000 -1.9% $204 / Sq Ft
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $530,000 -1.9% $208 / Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 For Sale $540,000 +59.3% $212 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $339,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2020 08/30/20 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2020 08/29/20 For Sale $339,000 +19.8% $133 / Sq Ft
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Sold $283,000 -2.1% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Price Changed $289,000 -2.0% $113 / Sq Ft
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Price Changed $295,000 -1.3% $116 / Sq Ft
01/11/2020 01/11/20 Price Changed $299,000 -3.5% $117 / Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Price Changed $310,000 -1.3% $122 / Sq Ft
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Price Changed $314,000 -1.6% $123 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Price Changed $319,000 -3.0% $125 / Sq Ft
08/10/2019 08/10/19 Price Changed $329,000 -1.8% $129 / Sq Ft
06/22/2019 06/22/19 For Sale $335,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $515,000 Shipley Law Firm & Title
Warranty Deed $515,000 Shipley Law Firm & Title
Warranty Deed $339,000 Shipley Law Firm & Title
Warranty Deed $283,000 Dominion Title Company
Warranty Deed $225,000 Equitable Title Mid Fl Llc
Warranty Deed $203,400 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $489,250 New Conventional
Closed $489,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $271,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $226,400 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $220,924 FHA
Previous Owner $199,671 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Nancy McCloskey

WATSON REALTY CORP

(352) 781-4031

Section Image

Hello! I’ve been proud to call Central Florida home since 1998, and I’ve been passionately helping clients buy and sell real estate here for over 20 years. I specialize in all facets of Real Estate, but I especially enjoy waterfront properties—including lakefront and canal front homes—as well as luxury properties throughout the Central Florida region.

As a consistent top producer in my office, I bring a strong work ethic, in-depth market knowledge, and a dedication to providing

Nancy's Other Listings

  • 535 Rominger Loop, Apopka, FL 32712

    $429,900 $40K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • 535 Rominger Loop
    • Apopka, FL

    Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Country feel, yet so close to everything! This open, bright floor plan offers a spacious living room and a beautiful, well appointed kitchen at the heart of the home. The kitchen features 42 inch

    Nancy McCloskey WATSON REALTY CORP

    Section Image
  • 38400 Wooded Meadow Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

    $199,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $180,090 per Acre
    • 38400 Wooded Meadow Dr
    • Umatilla, FL

    Welcome to Shoreline Ranch, a gated community where you can bring your own builder and design the custom home you’ve always envisioned. This beautiful corner lot with lake views offers peaceful, scenic surroundings and plenty of room to breathe, creating the perfect backdrop for a home tailored to your lifestyle. The right lot truly shapes the way your home looks and feels, from breathtaking

    Nancy McCloskey WATSON REALTY CORP

    Section Image
  • 12208 Wedgefield Dr, Grand Island, FL 32735

    $344,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • 12208 Wedgefield Dr
    • Grand Island, FL

    POOL HOME UNDER $350K! RARE FIND WITH HUGE POOL AND PRIVACY!Welcome to this beautifully maintained one owner brick home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a desirable split floor plan, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac at the end of a dead end street. Set on a spacious 0.30 acre fully fenced lot backing to woods and nature, this home offers a peaceful, private setting where you can

    Nancy McCloskey WATSON REALTY CORP

    Section Image
  • 915 Arbor Pointe Ave, Minneola, FL 34715

    $409,500 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • 915 Arbor Pointe Ave
    • Minneola, FL

    WOW! What a fantastic price for a home in this highly sought after area with top rated schools! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a versatile floor plan with both a living room and family room, plus a dedicated office space perfect for today’s lifestyle. You’ll love the beautiful ceramic tile throughout, high ceilings, and stylish accent walls that add character and warmth. The upgraded