3041 95th St Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 95th St, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $268,702, approximately $152 per square foot. 3041 95th St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Russell Gerald and Russell Eileen
Bought by
Tapp Kristine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,700
Outstanding Balance
$94,607
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Geyer Warren L and Geyer Catherine J
Bought by
Russell Gerald and Russell Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapp Kristine A | $124,000 | Heritage Title Services Inc | |
| Russell Gerald | $100,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tapp Kristine A | $121,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Gerald | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $187,300 | $36,500 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $140,800 | $29,200 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $140,800 | $29,200 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $140,800 | $29,200 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $123,200 | $21,900 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $123,200 | $21,900 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $123,200 | $21,900 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $113,500 | $21,900 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $90,900 | $20,900 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $90,900 | $20,900 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $90,900 | $20,900 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $90,900 | $20,900 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $90,900 | $20,900 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map