Estimated Value: $342,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 E Forest St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $368,100, approximately $268 per square foot. 3041 E Forest St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,128 | $271,100 | $48,500 | $222,600 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $194,900 | $40,500 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $194,900 | $40,500 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $194,900 | $40,500 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $194,900 | $40,500 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $166,000 | $36,800 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $166,000 | $36,800 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $166,000 | $36,800 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $166,000 | $36,800 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $166,000 | $36,800 | $129,200 |
| 2013 | $3,537 | $166,000 | $36,800 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map