3041 NE 23rd Ave Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $1,242,255 - $1,811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 NE 23rd Ave, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $1,550,564, approximately $768 per square foot. 3041 NE 23rd Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Kloep Gertrude Annemarie
Bought by
Kloep Gertrude Annemarie and Kloep Peter L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloep Gertrude Annemarie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,951 | $307,040 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,735 | $298,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $290,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $282,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $273,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $263,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $259,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $254,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $249,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $244,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $239,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $237,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $332,520 | $82,860 | $249,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map