3041 Union St Eureka, WI 54963
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 Union St, Eureka, WI 54963 and is currently estimated at $151,244. 3041 Union St is a home with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Opperman Alvin H and Opperman Judith A
Bought by
Kafer Patrick L and Kafer Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kafer Patrick L | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $725 | $37,450 | $7,650 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $741 | $37,450 | $7,650 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $753 | $37,450 | $7,650 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $684 | $33,350 | $7,650 | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $701 | $33,350 | $7,650 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $692 | $33,350 | $7,650 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $679 | $31,250 | $7,650 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $661 | $31,250 | $7,650 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $690 | $31,250 | $7,650 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | $474 | $31,250 | $7,650 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,250 | $7,650 | $23,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,250 | $7,650 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map